<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Forex Training Works</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 13 Jan 2012 16:42:20 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-883</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-883</guid>
		<description>I have already written one review concerning the Forex Training Works course. I just felt that I had to answer the very negative comments of the last reviewer.
I can t believe that he was on the same course that I did. Sid is up front and honest, something very rare in this field. He puts in a great deal of time and effort to make sure that primarily, no one loses their capital. This is the most important thing before even thinking about making money.
From the word go Sid makes it completely clear that this course and his methods will not make anyone rich overnight. This course is designed for farsighted people who realise that there is only one way to make money, and that is by small, regular profits, that by careful money management will over time grow into a very good income.
There is no such thing as a get rich quick scheme. Believe me. I have spent years trying every conceivable method, system and business. None ever make any real money.
Sid s methods for Forex Trading are something that has to be learnt over some months. There are subtleties that have to be appreciated and understood, over time, by observation and patience. Once mastered however, you will have a way of making a very good income for as long as you wish.
This course and Sid s methods are not for everyone, that is obvious, but please do not give opinions that are not based on facts.
The references to Oanda are also incorrect and prove that this reviewer has not understood very much of the course that he did.
To conclude. Sid is one of the most honest, open and caring people that I have come across in all my years of searching for a genuine Business Opportunity. His course, and continuing support after completing the four weeks, is second to none. Do not be put off by someone who has obviously just not really understood much of it.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I have already written one review concerning the Forex Training Works course. I just felt that I had to answer the very negative comments of the last reviewer.<br />
I can t believe that he was on the same course that I did. Sid is up front and honest, something very rare in this field. He puts in a great deal of time and effort to make sure that primarily, no one loses their capital. This is the most important thing before even thinking about making money.<br />
From the word go Sid makes it completely clear that this course and his methods will not make anyone rich overnight. This course is designed for farsighted people who realise that there is only one way to make money, and that is by small, regular profits, that by careful money management will over time grow into a very good income.<br />
There is no such thing as a get rich quick scheme. Believe me. I have spent years trying every conceivable method, system and business. None ever make any real money.<br />
Sid s methods for Forex Trading are something that has to be learnt over some months. There are subtleties that have to be appreciated and understood, over time, by observation and patience. Once mastered however, you will have a way of making a very good income for as long as you wish.<br />
This course and Sid s methods are not for everyone, that is obvious, but please do not give opinions that are not based on facts.<br />
The references to Oanda are also incorrect and prove that this reviewer has not understood very much of the course that he did.<br />
To conclude. Sid is one of the most honest, open and caring people that I have come across in all my years of searching for a genuine Business Opportunity. His course, and continuing support after completing the four weeks, is second to none. Do not be put off by someone who has obviously just not really understood much of it.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-884</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-884</guid>
		<description>I think a sense of perspective has to be included here. I completed the course in June and having gone live for a few months I can tell you it&#039;s a whole different world to demo trading. Oando, I believe is just another bucket shop just like most of the rest and will make it that much harder to profit from. They get up to all the usual tricks aswell. Generally, scalpers are not very welcome at most of these spreadbetting companies.
Onto the course. Yes, it was ok - nothing special. Although a relative beginner would learn a lot here but nothing that they can&#039;t get for free elsewhere. It is a skill and, yes, you do have to take the time to learn and practise it. The problem is that most people here are giving 10/10 for this course before they&#039;ve even made money in the real world. Demo trading hones your skill but that doesn&#039;t mean you can go straight from this to making money. Check on the scores given here and then see if they&#039;ve made money yet. Incredibly, most reviews here haven&#039;t made money - and yet they&#039;ve given top marks.
I was full of confidence whilst doing the course and thought I was progressing whilst demo trading. Once live I become more and more disillusioned with his methods. It&#039;s very time consuming to find the right chart patterns and the few pips you try to make end up almost in double figures after the spread increases. Eventually, started looking at other methods/systems and found some to be far more effective and less time consuming than Sids strategies.
Personally, I think Sid is, first and foremost, a salesman and his income comes from selling his courses rather than from trading forex. Yeah, he probably makes money from forex but not as consistantly as he tries to make out. Why would he want to anyway - he&#039;s making a mint with these courses.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I think a sense of perspective has to be included here. I completed the course in June and having gone live for a few months I can tell you it&#8217;s a whole different world to demo trading. Oando, I believe is just another bucket shop just like most of the rest and will make it that much harder to profit from. They get up to all the usual tricks aswell. Generally, scalpers are not very welcome at most of these spreadbetting companies.<br />
Onto the course. Yes, it was ok &#8211; nothing special. Although a relative beginner would learn a lot here but nothing that they can&#8217;t get for free elsewhere. It is a skill and, yes, you do have to take the time to learn and practise it. The problem is that most people here are giving 10/10 for this course before they&#8217;ve even made money in the real world. Demo trading hones your skill but that doesn&#8217;t mean you can go straight from this to making money. Check on the scores given here and then see if they&#8217;ve made money yet. Incredibly, most reviews here haven&#8217;t made money &#8211; and yet they&#8217;ve given top marks.<br />
I was full of confidence whilst doing the course and thought I was progressing whilst demo trading. Once live I become more and more disillusioned with his methods. It&#8217;s very time consuming to find the right chart patterns and the few pips you try to make end up almost in double figures after the spread increases. Eventually, started looking at other methods/systems and found some to be far more effective and less time consuming than Sids strategies.<br />
Personally, I think Sid is, first and foremost, a salesman and his income comes from selling his courses rather than from trading forex. Yeah, he probably makes money from forex but not as consistantly as he tries to make out. Why would he want to anyway &#8211; he&#8217;s making a mint with these courses.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-885</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-885</guid>
		<description>I read the rave reviews on this site and have never seen so many 10s&#039; so I decided to go for it. I was a complete beginner and can honestly say it&#039;s the best money I&#039;ve ever spent. I&#039;m at the beginning of a new life thanks to Sid&#039;s course. He is an honest, no-nonsense very generous man. You know that the information he is teaching you is real and not manufactured to give you the impression that you will be a millionaire in 6 months. It&#039;s not about unrealistic goals - it&#039;s empowering you with a comprehensive, on-line course over 4 weeks that gives you the knowledge to begin a new life. You will learn to be disciplined, not greedy and take responsibility for your future. There are no false promises here, and the support is 100% for you.
I&#039;m at the very beginning, I have an apprenticeship to serve that I&#039;m really looking forward to, there is still lots to learn but I know that in 6 months I shall be in the money and not out of pocket. Thanks Sid.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I read the rave reviews on this site and have never seen so many 10s&#8217; so I decided to go for it. I was a complete beginner and can honestly say it&#8217;s the best money I&#8217;ve ever spent. I&#8217;m at the beginning of a new life thanks to Sid&#8217;s course. He is an honest, no-nonsense very generous man. You know that the information he is teaching you is real and not manufactured to give you the impression that you will be a millionaire in 6 months. It&#8217;s not about unrealistic goals &#8211; it&#8217;s empowering you with a comprehensive, on-line course over 4 weeks that gives you the knowledge to begin a new life. You will learn to be disciplined, not greedy and take responsibility for your future. There are no false promises here, and the support is 100% for you.<br />
I&#8217;m at the very beginning, I have an apprenticeship to serve that I&#8217;m really looking forward to, there is still lots to learn but I know that in 6 months I shall be in the money and not out of pocket. Thanks Sid.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-886</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-886</guid>
		<description>What everyone really wants to know is can you make a fortune in Forex &amp; will Sid&#039;s course get me that Ferrari? Pay off the mortgage? Enable me to get off this dreadful treadmill of work and bills&amp;Or is it too good to be true?
As someone who has embarked on a number of internet  get rich quick schemes  only to find out the only person getting rich was the person who sold me the course, I entered this course with a healthy dose of scepticism. I hoped tho, and must admit was I one of those who looked at his e-book and thought, well&amp;get rich quick&amp;
Before embarking on course, I d tried to learn about Fx - technicals and fundamentals pipped around till I was dizzy, but faced with a trading platform I was like lamb to slaughter - the 95% loser statistic. Day one of this 4 week course I learned how to set up a trading platform. The course was step by step, 1- 2 lessons a day, with live chat meet once a week. The support is excellent, all e-mail queries answered right away (and I had a few!) I didn t find the course simple, yet could follow it.
There is ongoing support post-course too, for circa GBP8 a month&amp;this involves weekly chat, e-mail support and a blog, plus a programme to follow till you feel you are consistently following your business plan in demo and not hanging on wing and prayer. You have to learn to observe, be patient, and above all be disciplined. This can take anything from a couple of months to a year. At the end of day, when you begin to use  real money  is down to you, and how quick you pick it up. I am now 6 weeks post course, and beginning to see light - Sid s course cannot predict the market, no-one can, he gives you a system, with rules to follow, and if you follow them - you ll keep your money and gain some more. Psychology, Money management and compounding are the keys to it s success. My review of the course is I have learned so much, years and years worth of floundering about the net or forums, trying to pick it up. I love forex and can t wait to make it my career. Not got the Ferrari yet, but maybe one day!
Hope this helps.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>What everyone really wants to know is can you make a fortune in Forex &#038; will Sid&#8217;s course get me that Ferrari? Pay off the mortgage? Enable me to get off this dreadful treadmill of work and bills&#038;Or is it too good to be true?<br />
As someone who has embarked on a number of internet  get rich quick schemes  only to find out the only person getting rich was the person who sold me the course, I entered this course with a healthy dose of scepticism. I hoped tho, and must admit was I one of those who looked at his e-book and thought, well&#038;get rich quick&#038;<br />
Before embarking on course, I d tried to learn about Fx &#8211; technicals and fundamentals pipped around till I was dizzy, but faced with a trading platform I was like lamb to slaughter &#8211; the 95% loser statistic. Day one of this 4 week course I learned how to set up a trading platform. The course was step by step, 1- 2 lessons a day, with live chat meet once a week. The support is excellent, all e-mail queries answered right away (and I had a few!) I didn t find the course simple, yet could follow it.<br />
There is ongoing support post-course too, for circa GBP8 a month&#038;this involves weekly chat, e-mail support and a blog, plus a programme to follow till you feel you are consistently following your business plan in demo and not hanging on wing and prayer. You have to learn to observe, be patient, and above all be disciplined. This can take anything from a couple of months to a year. At the end of day, when you begin to use  real money  is down to you, and how quick you pick it up. I am now 6 weeks post course, and beginning to see light &#8211; Sid s course cannot predict the market, no-one can, he gives you a system, with rules to follow, and if you follow them &#8211; you ll keep your money and gain some more. Psychology, Money management and compounding are the keys to it s success. My review of the course is I have learned so much, years and years worth of floundering about the net or forums, trying to pick it up. I love forex and can t wait to make it my career. Not got the Ferrari yet, but maybe one day!<br />
Hope this helps.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-887</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-887</guid>
		<description>Sid is clearly an honest chap and he works hard to get the message across. The message is this: with enough starting capital, and about an hour a day, on average (best results at about 6.30-8.00am), staring at the live forex graphs online, and making educated guesses at whether the GBP will go up or down, you can patiently build up your capital over a year or two until you are able to draw an income and Make a Living at Forex. Sid stresses the need for patience and discipline and he is not wrong there. My problem is that a) it is pretty boring, b) I keep losing money(dummy account fortunately), and c) there is the nagging feeling that one is contributing absolutely nothing to the world. I don&#039;t think I could feel very proud of making my pile trading forex. But good luck to anyone with the patience. It&#039;s a bona fide course and I enjoyed the process itself.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Sid is clearly an honest chap and he works hard to get the message across. The message is this: with enough starting capital, and about an hour a day, on average (best results at about 6.30-8.00am), staring at the live forex graphs online, and making educated guesses at whether the GBP will go up or down, you can patiently build up your capital over a year or two until you are able to draw an income and Make a Living at Forex. Sid stresses the need for patience and discipline and he is not wrong there. My problem is that a) it is pretty boring, b) I keep losing money(dummy account fortunately), and c) there is the nagging feeling that one is contributing absolutely nothing to the world. I don&#8217;t think I could feel very proud of making my pile trading forex. But good luck to anyone with the patience. It&#8217;s a bona fide course and I enjoyed the process itself.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-888</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-888</guid>
		<description>This brilliant course on trading Forex is run by Sid Wyemann from his home in Scotland. Sid is one of the most likeable, honest, caring and up front people that I have ever come across in the Business Opportunities Field.
I have spent many fruitless years, without any success, trying to find something that is genuine and would enable me to make a good income from home. Naturally when I first saw details of Sid&#039;s course my usual scepticism prompted me to do some research before I made any commitment. Much to my surprise all I could find were great reviews, without exception this course scored 10 out of 10.
I have just finished the June course, I found it to be inspiring, enjoyable, easy to understand and without doubt the best GBP250 I have ever spent. The course material is excellent, with many easy to understand graphics, all backed up with videos and audio to reinforce the written words.
Sid is available at all times to reply to any questions by email. The replies are always very quick, but to be honest, if you read the course material properly, and watch the videos, there really should not be many questions that need to be asked.
Sid teaches a unique, safe and stress free way to make a good income from Forex, without the need to spend all day in front of a computer. Sid obviously puts a great deal of effort into all this, and it is also obvious that he personally cares about all his students after they finish the course. This shows by the way that he insists that we follow to the letter his methods and to be prepared to spend some time trading with our practice accounts with the Broker until we are fully conversant with everything and confident that we can see the signals that tell us to trade or more importantly, not to trade.
I really enjoyed the online meetings at the end of each week, there are people from all over the world on his courses and we all come together for an hour. Sid has a very soothing voice and a dry sense of humor. His words of wisdom make so much sense, and the hour just flew by.
Sid&#039;s courses are incredible value for money, especially when you look at the prices being charged for just on line manuals, most of which only teach you how to trade, not how to make money.
I am just starting my apprenticeship, as Sid puts it, but within a couple of months I am 100% confident that I will be earning money, and with the excellent money management system of compounding that Sid has shown me, I will be able to generate a good income, although I do not have a large sum of money to start with.
There is also continuing support by joining Sid&#039;s online trading club. For a very small monthly fee, this will give me essential contact and support with daily information and the facility to get help if I really need it. This club also has a weekly online meeting, so I will once again be able to listen to Sid&#039;s dulcet tones, and I am sure also learn a lot from Sid&#039;s views on life in general.
In the short, four weeks of this course, I have come to look upon Sid as a friend and I am sure that we will be friends for a long time.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>This brilliant course on trading Forex is run by Sid Wyemann from his home in Scotland. Sid is one of the most likeable, honest, caring and up front people that I have ever come across in the Business Opportunities Field.<br />
I have spent many fruitless years, without any success, trying to find something that is genuine and would enable me to make a good income from home. Naturally when I first saw details of Sid&#8217;s course my usual scepticism prompted me to do some research before I made any commitment. Much to my surprise all I could find were great reviews, without exception this course scored 10 out of 10.<br />
I have just finished the June course, I found it to be inspiring, enjoyable, easy to understand and without doubt the best GBP250 I have ever spent. The course material is excellent, with many easy to understand graphics, all backed up with videos and audio to reinforce the written words.<br />
Sid is available at all times to reply to any questions by email. The replies are always very quick, but to be honest, if you read the course material properly, and watch the videos, there really should not be many questions that need to be asked.<br />
Sid teaches a unique, safe and stress free way to make a good income from Forex, without the need to spend all day in front of a computer. Sid obviously puts a great deal of effort into all this, and it is also obvious that he personally cares about all his students after they finish the course. This shows by the way that he insists that we follow to the letter his methods and to be prepared to spend some time trading with our practice accounts with the Broker until we are fully conversant with everything and confident that we can see the signals that tell us to trade or more importantly, not to trade.<br />
I really enjoyed the online meetings at the end of each week, there are people from all over the world on his courses and we all come together for an hour. Sid has a very soothing voice and a dry sense of humor. His words of wisdom make so much sense, and the hour just flew by.<br />
Sid&#8217;s courses are incredible value for money, especially when you look at the prices being charged for just on line manuals, most of which only teach you how to trade, not how to make money.<br />
I am just starting my apprenticeship, as Sid puts it, but within a couple of months I am 100% confident that I will be earning money, and with the excellent money management system of compounding that Sid has shown me, I will be able to generate a good income, although I do not have a large sum of money to start with.<br />
There is also continuing support by joining Sid&#8217;s online trading club. For a very small monthly fee, this will give me essential contact and support with daily information and the facility to get help if I really need it. This club also has a weekly online meeting, so I will once again be able to listen to Sid&#8217;s dulcet tones, and I am sure also learn a lot from Sid&#8217;s views on life in general.<br />
In the short, four weeks of this course, I have come to look upon Sid as a friend and I am sure that we will be friends for a long time.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-889</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-889</guid>
		<description>Want to learn how to earn using FOREX...? Forget the rest, Sid Wyemann&#039;s course and mentorship are second to none.
Be prepared though.... Sid doesn&#039;t suffer fools gladly, speaks his mind and tells it how it it. No BS; that&#039;s Sid.
If you want to get rich quickly, don&#039;t even think about doing this course. But, if you want to set yourself up for life, gradually, with minimum risk, Sid will be happy to teach you. If you follow his word wisely, you will end up very wealthy.
Not made money yet - I&#039;ve just finished his four week course and now begin to learn my &quot;apprenticeship&quot; with Sid. I KNOW I will make a good income in the not too distant future because Sid&#039;s shown me how. 10/10 is insufficient.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Want to learn how to earn using FOREX&#8230;? Forget the rest, Sid Wyemann&#8217;s course and mentorship are second to none.<br />
Be prepared though&#8230;. Sid doesn&#8217;t suffer fools gladly, speaks his mind and tells it how it it. No BS; that&#8217;s Sid.<br />
If you want to get rich quickly, don&#8217;t even think about doing this course. But, if you want to set yourself up for life, gradually, with minimum risk, Sid will be happy to teach you. If you follow his word wisely, you will end up very wealthy.<br />
Not made money yet &#8211; I&#8217;ve just finished his four week course and now begin to learn my &#8220;apprenticeship&#8221; with Sid. I KNOW I will make a good income in the not too distant future because Sid&#8217;s shown me how. 10/10 is insufficient.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-890</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-890</guid>
		<description>This opportunity is a training coarse on trading in the foreign exchange market.The coarse is run by a very genuine and straight talking guy by the name of Sid Wyemann. He sends you email tutorials on a daily basis and is always there to answer your questions by email, most of the time almost immediately and in my experience Sid never takes more than a couple of hours to get back to you. There is also a Sunday chat room/conference call with Sid going over what we had learned the week before and he also takes questions from the participants.
This is not a &#039;Get Rich Quick Scheme&#039; but rather a low risk strategy based on compounding small amounts on a daily basis and this over time will alow you to make a living from forex trading. I have only recently started trading on my Demo account and the results have been extremely encouraging! I look forward to doing it for real in the very near future.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>This opportunity is a training coarse on trading in the foreign exchange market.The coarse is run by a very genuine and straight talking guy by the name of Sid Wyemann. He sends you email tutorials on a daily basis and is always there to answer your questions by email, most of the time almost immediately and in my experience Sid never takes more than a couple of hours to get back to you. There is also a Sunday chat room/conference call with Sid going over what we had learned the week before and he also takes questions from the participants.<br />
This is not a &#8216;Get Rich Quick Scheme&#8217; but rather a low risk strategy based on compounding small amounts on a daily basis and this over time will alow you to make a living from forex trading. I have only recently started trading on my Demo account and the results have been extremely encouraging! I look forward to doing it for real in the very near future.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-891</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-891</guid>
		<description>Having tried a number of different opportunities, this is by far and away one of the best. No false promises, no cliff-edge drop of contact at the end of the course. Sid actually helps you to understand all that is *really* needed to make money. Not a just rehash of the usual textbook channels, support, resistance....etc so popular with many very expensive courses.`````````````
Currently I am making real money now - albeit small(ish) amounts (not enough to live off of), but that will compound up to be a substantial income in the not-too-distant future. It has been several weeks now since I had an unsuccessful trade.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Having tried a number of different opportunities, this is by far and away one of the best. No false promises, no cliff-edge drop of contact at the end of the course. Sid actually helps you to understand all that is *really* needed to make money. Not a just rehash of the usual textbook channels, support, resistance&#8230;.etc so popular with many very expensive courses.&#8220;&#8220;&#8220;&#8220;&#8220;&#8220;`<br />
Currently I am making real money now &#8211; albeit small(ish) amounts (not enough to live off of), but that will compound up to be a substantial income in the not-too-distant future. It has been several weeks now since I had an unsuccessful trade.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://www.business-opportunity-review.co.uk/5881/trading/forex-training-works/comment-page-1/#comment-892</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 15 Apr 2010 23:01:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://server.awd/bizoprev/5881/directory/forex-training-works/#comment-892</guid>
		<description>&quot;Minimum exposure to the market, minimum risk&quot; is Sid&#039;s philosophy. Never trade more than 5% of your bank. Make five pips each day and close your trading station, do not be greedy.
Albert Einstein is credited with describing &#039;compounding&#039; as the eigth wonder of the world. Using Sid&#039;s trading techniques, this is certainly true.
Sid&#039;s course is a month of concentrated but simple and straightforward learning. He breaks it down and makes it easy to understand.
Join Sid&#039;s Before Breakfast Club. Make your income before eight o&#039;clock. Have the rest of the day to yourself.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>&#8220;Minimum exposure to the market, minimum risk&#8221; is Sid&#8217;s philosophy. Never trade more than 5% of your bank. Make five pips each day and close your trading station, do not be greedy.<br />
Albert Einstein is credited with describing &#8216;compounding&#8217; as the eigth wonder of the world. Using Sid&#8217;s trading techniques, this is certainly true.<br />
Sid&#8217;s course is a month of concentrated but simple and straightforward learning. He breaks it down and makes it easy to understand.<br />
Join Sid&#8217;s Before Breakfast Club. Make your income before eight o&#8217;clock. Have the rest of the day to yourself.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

